Skip to main content

FCI Various Post Online Form 2019

FCI Various Post Online Form 2019

Post Name : FCI Various Post Online Form 2019
About Post : Food Corporation India (FCI) Are Invited Online Application Form For JE, Steno, AG & Other Various Post. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.
Food Corporation India (FCI)
Variosu Post Recruitment 2019
WWW.FASTJOBINF.BLOGSPOT.COM
IMPORTANT DATES
  • Application Start : 23/02/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 25/03/2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 25/03/2019
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date (Tentative ) : April / May 2019
APPLICATION FEE
  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 500/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.0/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay Offline E Challan Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 4103
ZonePost NameGenOBCSCSTEWSTotal
North ZoneJunior Engineer (Civil)260707010546
Junior Eng (Mechanical)19040400330
Steno Grade-II250705020443
AG-II (Hindi)11060300222
Typist (Hindi)0080602016
AG-III (General)1393952026256
AG-II (Accountants)12362660729287
AG-III (Technical)1750602229286
AG-III (Depot)478174254051021013
South ZoneJunior Engineer (Civil)18050200126
Junior Eng (Mechanical)130200015
Steno Grade-II07000007
AG-II (Hindi)120300015
Typist (Hindi)03000003
AG-III (General)7342220616159
AG-II (Accountants)240906040548
AG-III (Technical)0241911054
AG-III (Depot)8766221721213
East ZoneJunior Engineer (Civil)150404010226
Junior Eng (Mechanical)07010010110
Steno Grade-II09000009
AG-II (Hindi)020010003
Typist (Hindi)05050100112
AG-III (General)3924231010106
AG-II (Accountants)391020100887
AG-III (Technical)9222622622224
AG-III (Depot)151712110661
West ZoneJunior Engineer (Civil)100101010114
Junior Eng (Mechanical)09000009
Steno Grade-II09000009
AG-II (Hindi)0102001004
Typist (Hindi)030001004
AG-III (General)5720122312124
AG-II (Accountants)370808060665
AG-III (Technical)930311415153
AG-III (Depot)16259306735353
NE ZoneJunior Engineer (Civil)010001002
Junior Eng (Mechanical)05010101008
Steno Grade-II0502010008
AG-II (Hindi)01000001
Typist (Hindi)0201001004
AG-III (General)4521053011112
AG-II (Accountants)120601010222
AG-III (Technical)0101010003
AG-III (Depot)5323083413131
Eligibility
(Age As on 01/01/2019) (Extra Age As Per Rules)
Post NameQualificationAge Limit
JE Civil
  • Degree in Civil Engineering OR Diploma in Civil & 01 Year Exp.
Max Age : 28 Year
JE Mechanical
  • Degree in Mechanical Engineering OR Diploma in Mechanical & 01 Year Exp.
Max Age : 28 Year
Steno Gr-II
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with ‘0’ Level Certificate AND 40 WPM Typing, 80 WPM Shorthand.
  • OR Degree in CS / CA AND 40 WPM Typing, 80 WPM Shorthand.
Max Age : 25 Year
AG- II (Hindi)
  • Degree with Hindi As the Main Subject & Proficiency in English with 01 Year Experience.
  • OR Post Graduate Degree in Hindi.
Max Age : 28 Year
Typist (Hindi)
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream  AND 30 WPM Typing Speed in Hindi.
Max Age : 25 Year
AG-III (General)
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University With Proficiency in Use of Computers.
Max Age : 27 Year
AG-III (Accounts)
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce From A Recognized University. With Proficiency in Use of Computers.
Max Age : 27 Year
AG- III (Technical)
  • B.Sc in Agriculture From A Recognized University. With Proficiency in Use of Computers.
Max Age : 27 Year
AG-III (Depot)
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University With Proficiency in Use of Computers.
Max Age : 27 Year
IF You Satisfied By SARKARIWWW.FASTJOBINF.BLOGSPOT.COM(Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineLink Active on 23/02/2019
Download NotificationClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Download Exam City Detailswww.fastjobinf.blogspot/wp-content/uploads/2019/02/exam-center-city-in-fomation.pdf
Official WebsiteClick Here
WWW.FASTJOBINF.BLOGSPOT.COM#kumargroup
KUMAR ASHISH

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Patliputra University UG Part-1 & PG Regular & Vocational Online Exam Form & Result 2023

Post Name :   UG Part-1 & PG Sem-1 Regular & Vocational 2023 Result Online Exam Form  About Post   :   Patliputra University,Patna (PPUP) Undergraduate Part -1Academic Session 2022-25 Regular & Vocational Course and PG Semester-1 Academic Session 2022-24 Regular & Vocational Course Exam Form 2022 Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification Patliputra University, Patna (Ppup) UG Part-1 & PG Sem-1 Exam Form 2022 WWW.FASTJOBINF.BLOGSPOT.COM IMPORTANT DATES & EXAM FEE UG PART-1 REGULAR & VOCATIONAL  Application Start : 20-12-2022 Last Date Apply Online :   03-01-2023 Late Fee Application Start : 11-03-2023 Late Fee Last Date : 02-04-2023 UG (REGULAR & GENERAL) PART-1 EXAM FEE General & BC-2 Category : RS 700/- BC-1/SC/ST Category         : RS 500/- Late Fee          ...

Bihar Board 10th Result 2020

Bihar Board 10th Result 2020 Post Name :   Bihar Board 10th  Result 2020 About Post :  Bihar School Examination Board Are Issued Result Class 10th (Matric) Interested Candidate Goes to Link & See Model Question Paper For Exam 2020 10th  Bihar School Examination Board (BSEB) 10th  B oard Result 2020 STAR EXAM IMPORTANT DATES Class 10th Result Announcement Date  : 26/05/2020 APPLICATION FEE All Candidate :  Rs.70/- IF You Satisfied By  Fastjobinf.blogspot (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks). व्हाट्सएप   पर   सम्पर्क   करें       Click Here रिजल्ट वीडियो लिंक              Click Here IMPORTANT LINKS Download Class 10th 2020 Matric DIV.. Result Download Class 10th 2020 Matric Marks wise Result DIV Result 1  |  DIV Result 2  |  DIV Result3 Server I    |    Server II |  Server III   | Server IV Download 2020 Time Tab...

Mukhaymantri Kanya Utthan Yojana Graduation Scholarship Form 2023

Post Name Mukh ymantri Kanya Utthan Yojana Graduation Pass Students 2023 About Post :    Mukhaymantri Kanya Utthan Yojana Graduation: If you have passed graduation, and you want to take advantage of Mukhaymantri Kanya Utthan Yojana, then a lot of good news is coming out for you, because Bihar Government Education Department has started online registration for Mukhyamantri Kanya Utthan Yojana. Application Process Mukhymantri Kanya Utthan Yojana Graduation Pass Students Kanya Utthan Scholarship Form 2023 Session [2018-21,2019-22,2020-23] WWW.EXAMFIND.IN IMPORTANT DATES IMPORTANT DATES Application Start : 08-12-2023 Last Date Apply Online : 31-12-2023 Till 05:00 PM     Part-3 Marksheet Aadhar Card  Residence Certificate Income Certificatee Caste Certificatee Mobile NO (जो चालू हो  OTP आएगा) Email Id (जो चालू हो  OTP आएगा) मुख्यमंत्री कन्या उत्थान योजनान्तर्गत मुख्यमंत्री बालिका (स्नातक) प्रोत्साहन योजना हेतु स्नातक उत्तीर्ण छात्राओं से ऑनलाईन आवेदन के संब...